VISA Application

vietnamese

Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam; tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days.

Please visit the official Vietnam Tourism site for visa application details.